Privacy Policy

Privacy Principles The Baths of Pozar of Almopia are committed to protecting the Personal Data disclosed to them from any source and whether they come from [e.g. via mail, fax, corporate cards, tax forms, company site, databases, etc.], in accordance with Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended and in force, as well as according to the European Data Protection Regulation 679/2016.

The personal data normally received by the company are contact details, identification data, location data and financial information, eg: name, telephone, mail, address. The company ensures the legitimate and appropriate process of protection and confidentiality of the Personal Data that it receives, inter alia, in order to prevent any unauthorized access to such data and the equipment used for its processing or archiving.
For the purpose of this policy, the term "data subjects" includes all natural persons whose personal data we own (the data subject is the person associated with the term "Personal Data"). >

USE OF PERSONAL DATA Your Personal Data included through the above means are received and processed solely for reasons such as the placing of customer orders via the electronic platform, sending newsletters. Our Company warrants that your Personal Data will not be used for purposes other than those mentioned in this policy without prior notice and, where appropriate, your approval. We do not share personal information with third parties that are not affiliated with us unless this is required for our legitimate business purposes and our business needs in order to meet your requests and / or when required or permitted by law.

TIMETABLE OF CONSERVATION AND USE OF PROVISIONAL DATA We undertake to keep your personal information in a secure, controlled access site within 3 years of our collaboration. You may request the deletion of your personal data in a shorter amount of time, which we will observe after checking the legal basis.

NOTIFICATION OF SINGLE DATA We may disclose your personal information to all of our company's data and data processing support providers. In any case, the company will take the necessary steps to ensure that all Personal Information transmitted is of an acceptable level of protection.

In the event of outsourcing and / or transmitting data to countries outside the European Union, the Company shall inform the data subject in advance and ensure that appropriate safeguards are in place to protect personal data and that they are implemented by expertise and credibility and resources, appropriate technical and organizational measures in such a way that the processing is lawful and that the rights of the subjects are protected data and the appropriate level of risk protection.

DATA SECURITY AND INTEGRITY The company applies reasonable policies and technical and organizational security policies to protect personal data and information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. In addition, we try to ensure that access to your personal information is limited to those who need to know about them. People who have access to the data are required to keep the data confidential.

RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA You can, at any time, apply to:

Accessing your data
Reviewing your personal information we maintain Correction of incorrect / inaccurate information and completion of incomplete information The deletion of your personal data or the limitation of its processing Restriction on processing your data
Portability of your data
We handle your requests with the utmost care to ensure that your rights are protected. In any case, we may ask for your identity details